Players
Performance
Team Announcements

Team Announcements

Scottish Golf team selections will be announced on this page. Please click on the relevant drop down arrow to see full team and details.

European Boys Team Championship | Toya Golf & Country Club Wroclaw, Poland| 10-13 July 2019

  • Ben Carberry, Falkirk Golf Club
  • Cameron Gallagher, Longniddry Golf Club
  • Gregor Graham, Blairgowrie Golf Club
  • Ruben Lindsay, Ayr Belleisle Golf Club
  • Aamar Saleem, New Golf Club, St Andrews
  • Calum Scott, Nairn Golf Club

European Ladies Team Championship | Is Molas Golf Club, Italy| 9-13 July 2019

  • Eilidh Briggs, Kilmacolm
  • Penny Brown, Worthing
  • Hannah Darling, Broomieknowe
  • Chloe Goadby, St Regulus
  • Hazel MacGarvie, Royal Troon
  • Shannon McWilliam, Aboyne

European Amateur Team Championship | Ljunghusen Golf Club, Sweden| 9-13 July 2019

  • Ryan Lumsden, Royal Wimbledon
  • Euan McIntosh, Turnhouse
  • Sandy Scott, Nairn GC
  • Jamie Stewart,  Old Course Ranfurly
  • Euan Walker, Kilmarnock Barassie
  • James Wilson, Balmore

European Young Masters | Golf & Spa Kuneticka Hora, Czech Republic| 25-27 July 2019

  • Cameron Adam (Royal Burgess Golfing Society)
  • Carmen Griffiths (Aboyne)
  • Gregor Graham (Blairgowrie)
  • Rachel Foster (Prestwick St Nicholas)

Boys Home Internationals | Ashburnham Golf Club, Wales| 6-8 August 2019

  • Cameron Adam, Royal Burgess
  • Ben Carberry, Falkirk
  • Cameron Gallagher, Longniddry
  • Gregor Graham, Blairgowrie
  • Ruben Lindsay, Ayr Belleisle
  • Connor McKinney, Western Australia
  • Aamar Saleem, New Golf Club St Andrews
  • Calum Scott, Nairn
  • Cormac Sharpe, Blairgowrie
  • Andrew Thornton, Muckhart
  • Liam Waldron, Royal Aberdee

Girls Home Internationals | Downfield, Scotland| 7-9 August 2019

  • Katy Alexander, Blairgowrie
  • Megan Ashley, Strathmore
  • Grace Crawford, Gullane
  • Rachel Foster, Prestwick St Nicholas
  • Carmen Griffiths, Aboyne
  • Evanna Hynd, Lundin
  • Cameron Neilson, Alvaneu Bad

Ladies Home Internationals| Downfield Golf Club, Scotland| 7-9 August 2019

  • Kimberley Beveridge, Aboyne
  • Penny Brown, Worthing
  • Hannah Darling, Broomieknowe
  • Louise Duncan, West Kilbride
  • Chloe Goadby, St Regulus
  • Hazel MacGarvie, Royal Troon
  • Shannon McWilliam, Aboyne

Europeans Senior Men’s Team Championship| Rungsted Golf Club, Denmark | 3-7 September 2019

  •  Graham Bell, Downfield
  • Ian Brotherston, Dumfries & County
  • Ronnie Clark, Erskine
  • Stewart Henderson, Hamilton
  • Paul Moultrie, Royal Troon
  • Robert Smith, Nairn

Senior Men’s Home Internationals | Alnmouth, England | 17-19 September 2019

  • Graham Bell, Downfield
  • Ian Brotherston, Dunfries & County
  • Ronnie Clark, Erskine
  • Richard Johnston, Glenbervie
  • Paul Moultrie, Royal Troon
  • Derek Paton, Dunniker Park
  • Robert Smith, Nairn

World Junior Girls Championship | Angus Glens Golf Club, Canada | 24-27 September 2019

  • Katy Alexander, Blairgowrie
  • Hannah Darling, Broomieknowe
  • Carmen Griffiths, Aboyne